Research onlyFor laboratory research · Not intended for human or animal application
GradePurity

BPC-157

Body Protection Compound — pentadecapeptide.

4.8 · 142 reviews
99.4% HPLCLab-verifiedBestsellerResearch only
BPC-157 — research-grade peptide vial
€ 49,95

Choose vial size

Bacteriostatic water

Insulin needles

Alcohol swabs

Quantity

1
Bulk discountup to −30%

2 more for −20% off

In stock
Ships from NL · 1–2 day EU delivery
30-day returns
Secure payment
BPC-157 (Body Protection Compound-157) is a synthetic pentadecapeptide of 15 amino acids, derived from a protective protein found in human gastric juice. In animal studies it is investigated for tissue and tendon repair, angiogenesis and the integrity of the gastrointestinal lining. At GradePurity you buy BPC-157 as a research-grade peptide: ≥99% HPLC purity and same-day shipping from the Netherlands — as a vial or capsules. For laboratory research only, not for human use.

What does BPC-157 do?

BPC-157 is best known in research circles for repair. The name stands for "Body Protection Compound", and it is thought to play a role in the repair of tendons, muscles and the gastrointestinal tract — mainly based on animal studies. It is a small, stable peptide derived from a substance that occurs naturally in your gastric juice. At GradePurity you buy it as a research-grade peptide, for laboratory research only.

How does BPC-157 work?

In animal studies, BPC-157 is mainly linked to repair. It is thought to stimulate the formation of new blood vessels (angiogenesis) and the movement of repair cells — which would help tendons, ligaments and muscles recover faster. Protection of the gastrointestinal lining has also been examined. That explains the broad interest in this peptide. Most of the evidence comes from animal models; GradePurity supplies it for research only.

Side effects of BPC-157

In research, BPC-157 is actually known for a mild profile: animal studies saw few adverse effects. Hard data in humans is still missing, because the peptide has not been tested in large clinical studies. Because GradePurity supplies it for laboratory research only, we make no claims ourselves about what it does in humans — what has been reported in research is documented in the literature.

BPC-157 and TB-500

In recovery research, BPC-157 is often mentioned in the same breath as TB-500 — both are studied for tissue repair, but via a different pathway. If you want to combine them in research, see the separately available TB-500 or build the combination yourself in the stack builder.

BPC-157 as a vial or capsules

You can choose BPC-157 from GradePurity as a lyophilised vial or as capsules. You mix the vial yourself with bacteriostatic water, and in research it is usually reconstituted for injection; capsules are the oral form. Both have the same ≥99% purity — it is a matter of preference.

Is BPC-157 legal?

BPC-157 is not a registered medicine, but it may simply be bought and held as a research-grade peptide for laboratory research. One thing to know: BPC-157 is on the WADA Prohibited List (category S0) and is therefore banned in sport. GradePurity supplies it for research only, not for human use.

Purity and lab testing

Every batch of BPC-157 is checked in the lab for purity (≥99%) and identity. So you know exactly what you are holding — that is the main difference from anonymous suppliers. The exact specifications are in the table at the bottom of this page.

Frequently asked questions

What our customers say.

Verified buyers across the Netherlands

★★★★★4.9 / 5Verified
★★★★★

Vrijdag 15:00 besteld — dinsdagochtend in Utrecht bezorgd. Netjes verpakt en de COA kwam gewoon per mail.

Sven K.

Verified purchase

BPC-157
★★★★★

Eindelijk een NL leverancier die de HPLC + MS-cijfers gewoon laat zien. Zuiverheid was netjes zoals beloofd.

Lotte v.d. B.

Verified purchase

TB-500
★★★★★

Snel pakje uit Eindhoven. Vraag gemaild, binnen een paar uur antwoord in het Nederlands. Top service.

Paul M.

Verified purchase

GHK-Cu
★★★★★

Volgende werkdag in Rotterdam. Goed en discreet verpakt — ga zeker opnieuw bestellen.

Marco R.

Verified purchase

BPC-157
★★★★★

Rond 15:00 besteld, woensdagochtend leverdag. Onbedrukte envelop — mijn pakketbezorger wist niet wat erin zat.

Niels J.

Verified purchase

Ipamorelin
★★★★★

Binnen 24 uur uit NL-voorraad in Groningen. COA met MS-identiteitsbevestiging — vrijwel nergens anders te vinden.

Jonas W.

Verified purchase

CJC-1295
★★★★

Levering tip-top, COA gedetailleerd. Zou nog een uitgebreidere FAQ per peptide op de site waarderen.

Eva R.

Verified purchase

GHK-Cu
★★★★★

Dinsdag voor 16:00 besteld, woensdag in huis in Breda. Betaling via iDEAL ging vlekkeloos.

Bram H.

Verified purchase

Semaglutide
★★★★★

Echt uit NL-voorraad dus geen gedoe met douane. Vial goed gevriesdroogd, alles strak verpakt.

Femke S.

Verified purchase

Retatrutide
★★★★

Zuiverheid op de HPLC keurig boven de 99 %. Levering een dagje later dan gehoopt, verder niks op aan te merken.

Thijs M.

Verified purchase

TB-500
★★★★★

Vrijdag 15:00 besteld — dinsdagochtend in Utrecht bezorgd. Netjes verpakt en de COA kwam gewoon per mail.

Sven K.

Verified purchase

BPC-157
★★★★★

Eindelijk een NL leverancier die de HPLC + MS-cijfers gewoon laat zien. Zuiverheid was netjes zoals beloofd.

Lotte v.d. B.

Verified purchase

TB-500
★★★★★

Snel pakje uit Eindhoven. Vraag gemaild, binnen een paar uur antwoord in het Nederlands. Top service.

Paul M.

Verified purchase

GHK-Cu
★★★★★

Volgende werkdag in Rotterdam. Goed en discreet verpakt — ga zeker opnieuw bestellen.

Marco R.

Verified purchase

BPC-157
★★★★★

Rond 15:00 besteld, woensdagochtend leverdag. Onbedrukte envelop — mijn pakketbezorger wist niet wat erin zat.

Niels J.

Verified purchase

Ipamorelin
★★★★★

Binnen 24 uur uit NL-voorraad in Groningen. COA met MS-identiteitsbevestiging — vrijwel nergens anders te vinden.

Jonas W.

Verified purchase

CJC-1295
★★★★

Levering tip-top, COA gedetailleerd. Zou nog een uitgebreidere FAQ per peptide op de site waarderen.

Eva R.

Verified purchase

GHK-Cu
★★★★★

Dinsdag voor 16:00 besteld, woensdag in huis in Breda. Betaling via iDEAL ging vlekkeloos.

Bram H.

Verified purchase

Semaglutide
★★★★★

Echt uit NL-voorraad dus geen gedoe met douane. Vial goed gevriesdroogd, alles strak verpakt.

Femke S.

Verified purchase

Retatrutide
★★★★

Zuiverheid op de HPLC keurig boven de 99 %. Levering een dagje later dan gehoopt, verder niks op aan te merken.

Thijs M.

Verified purchase

TB-500
★★★★★

Stack met BPC + TB komt in twee aparte vials, allebei met eigen COA. Niet voor-gemengd — precies wat ik wilde.

Tom B.

Verified purchase

Recovery Stack
★★★★★

Het COA was helder en leesbaar. Bezorging de volgende werkdag in Den Haag. Service per mail in het Nederlands.

Charlotte F.

Verified purchase

Selank
★★★★★

Kwam keurig in een neutrale envelop. Mijn buurman die hem aannam wist letterlijk niet wat erin zat. Privacy = 10.

Anouk d. V.

Verified purchase

Semax
★★★★★

Zuiverheid volgens COA 99,3 %. Vial mooi gevriesdroogd, geen gele verkleuring. Verzending uit NL probleemloos.

Lukas K.

Verified purchase

Epitalon
★★★★★

Mailde een vraag op zaterdag, maandagochtend antwoord van een echt persoon. Geen cookie-cutter template. Echte service.

Sara P.

Verified purchase

BPC-157
★★★★★

Verzending naar Tilburg in 1 werkdag. Betaling via iDEAL probleemloos. Identiteit netjes per MS bevestigd op de COA.

Daniel S.

Verified purchase

TB-500
★★★★★

Tweede bestelling. Eerste was zonder problemen, dus geen reden om elders te kijken. COA opnieuw met HPLC + MS-cijfers.

Iris K.

Verified purchase

Ipamorelin
★★★★★

Appte een vraag over bewaren, kreeg een duidelijk antwoord in het Nederlands. Fijn dat er gewoon iemand bereikbaar is.

Joris V.

Verified purchase

CJC-1295
★★★★★

Volkomen neutrale verpakking, niks aan de buitenkant te zien. Volgende dag bezorgd in Nijmegen. Precies wat ik zocht.

Sanne D.

Verified purchase

Tirzepatide
★★★★★

Snel uit Nederland verzonden, en de COA bevestigde de zuiverheid netjes. Derde keer dat ik hier bestel zonder klachten.

Ruben T.

Verified purchase

GHK-Cu
★★★★★

Stack met BPC + TB komt in twee aparte vials, allebei met eigen COA. Niet voor-gemengd — precies wat ik wilde.

Tom B.

Verified purchase

Recovery Stack
★★★★★

Het COA was helder en leesbaar. Bezorging de volgende werkdag in Den Haag. Service per mail in het Nederlands.

Charlotte F.

Verified purchase

Selank
★★★★★

Kwam keurig in een neutrale envelop. Mijn buurman die hem aannam wist letterlijk niet wat erin zat. Privacy = 10.

Anouk d. V.

Verified purchase

Semax
★★★★★

Zuiverheid volgens COA 99,3 %. Vial mooi gevriesdroogd, geen gele verkleuring. Verzending uit NL probleemloos.

Lukas K.

Verified purchase

Epitalon
★★★★★

Mailde een vraag op zaterdag, maandagochtend antwoord van een echt persoon. Geen cookie-cutter template. Echte service.

Sara P.

Verified purchase

BPC-157
★★★★★

Verzending naar Tilburg in 1 werkdag. Betaling via iDEAL probleemloos. Identiteit netjes per MS bevestigd op de COA.

Daniel S.

Verified purchase

TB-500
★★★★★

Tweede bestelling. Eerste was zonder problemen, dus geen reden om elders te kijken. COA opnieuw met HPLC + MS-cijfers.

Iris K.

Verified purchase

Ipamorelin
★★★★★

Appte een vraag over bewaren, kreeg een duidelijk antwoord in het Nederlands. Fijn dat er gewoon iemand bereikbaar is.

Joris V.

Verified purchase

CJC-1295
★★★★★

Volkomen neutrale verpakking, niks aan de buitenkant te zien. Volgende dag bezorgd in Nijmegen. Precies wat ik zocht.

Sanne D.

Verified purchase

Tirzepatide
★★★★★

Snel uit Nederland verzonden, en de COA bevestigde de zuiverheid netjes. Derde keer dat ik hier bestel zonder klachten.

Ruben T.

Verified purchase

GHK-Cu
View all peptides
Often ordered together

Others also bought.

View all peptides